It happened in Hiroshima

Season 2015/2016

Hiroshima by Txemy Txemy / September, 25th 2015 - 20:00H

I guess if the stage exploded... / September, 25th and 26th 2015 - 21: 00 H

Monster Fenomens#1- Body & Numerical Arts: Monster - Ka Danse (France) / From 1st to 3rd, october 2015 - 20:30 H

Melodías Intemporales Ilona Schneider and Diego Caicedo / October, 4th 2015 - 19:00 H

El Agitador Vórtex Cris Blanco / From 8th to 10th and 15th to 17th, October 2015 - 21: 00 H

El Banquet [vbuit] Laura Vilar & Miquel Barcelona / October, 18th 2015 - 20:00 H & 22:00 H

Forest where the stardust PIKAru Yuko Kawamoto / October, 21st 2015 - 20:30 H

El Aprendizaje Juan Carlos Lérida + Roberto Romei + Sila / From 22nd to 24th, October 2015 - 20:30 H

Codi Obert María Arnal + Marcel Bagés / October, 25th 2015 - 19:00 H

Mix en scene Amaranta Velarde+Alba Corral / October, 29th & 30th 2015 - 21: 00H

Bailarina de fondo en concierto Tania Arias Winogradow / October, 31th 2015 - 21: 00 H November, 01st 2015 - 19: 00 H

Fenomens#2 Cuerpo & Performance Various artists / From 5th to 7th, November 2015 - 20:30 H

Hostiando a M Agnés Mateus / From 11th to 15th, november 2015 - 21:30 H

UnDosTresUnDos Albert Quesada / November, 22th 2015 - 19:00 H

Menta in iurmain Mònica Muntaner + Kike Salgado / From 26th to 28th, november 2015 - 21:00 H Novembre 29th, 2015 - 19:00 H

Antiwords / December, 3rd 2015 - 21:30 H December, 4th 2015 - 22:30 H

Bonne, Belle, Douce Alejandro Curiel / 5th & 6th, Desember 2015 - 21:30 H & 19: 00 H (respect)5th & 6th, December 2015 - 21:30 H & 19: 00 H (respect)

Atávico Poliana Lima / From 10th to 12th, december 2015 - 20:30 H

Líbera Giulia Valle / 13th, Desember 2015 - 19:00 H

Le Petit Chaperon Rouge Cie Divergences / 18th & 19th, Desember 2015 - 21:00 H 20th, Desember 2015 - 19:00 H

Pla fix, Latung La La / Desember 22st to 23rd, 2015 - 21:00H

CorRoc Escarlata Circus / 12/25/15 - 20:00H 12/26/15 - 18:00H & 20:00H 12/27/15 - 18:00H & 20:00H

Danced Conference by Cie Divergences Cie Divergences / 20th december, 2015 - 12:00 H20th december, 2015 - 12:00 H

LiveSoundTracks: creació d' una banda sonora LIVESOUNDTRACK / Desember, 15th 2015 - 18:00 H

Data Cie Manuel Roque / January, 8th & 9th 2015 - 20:30H

3 1/4 Physical Momentum Project + Antonella Sampieri + Lali Ayguadé. / January, 13th 2016 - 20:30 H

ReMouTe Various artists / January, 14th and 15th 2016 - 20:30H

LST1: POETRY IN THE DARKNESS Samuel Kerridge feat Taylor Burchoncept / January, 19th 2016 - 20:30 H

Numax-Fagor-Plus Roger Bernat / January, 22 & 23 2015 - 21:00H January, 24 2015 - 19:00H

HIROSHIMA BY TXEMY 2 Txemy / January, 29th 2016 - 19:00H

Soc Chitrangada Nupura / January, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30H January, 31st 2015 - 19:00HJanuary, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30H January, 31st 2015 - 19:00H

La banda del fin del mundo loscorderos·sc / From 02/04/16 to 02/06/16- 21H From 02/11/16 to 02/13/16 - 21H 02/07/16 & 02/14/16 - 19:00H

Soundtracks compositions: trends and new ways of working Livesoundtracks workshop / From January to MayFrom January to May

LST#2 Deena Abdelwahed / February, 16th 2016 - 20:30H

Locus Amoenus ATRESBANDES / February, 18th to 20th & 25th to 27th 2015 - 21:00H February, 21st & 28th - 19:00H

Somewhat paler Bárbara Sánchez / March, 04 & 05 2016 - 21:00H

MISS Q & MADEMOISELLE OUI OUI Miss Q & Mademoiselle Oui Oui / March, 6th 2016 - 19:00H

Brut RAQUEL GUALTERO / March, 10th and 11th 2016 - 21:00H

Cheerleader of Europe Daniel Kok / March, 12th 2016 - 21:00H

Hedonismo crítico (reinvención y reivindicación) El Palomar (Mariokissme + R. Marcos Mota) / March, 13th 2016 · 6PM-1AM

LST#3 Rabih Beaini (RL - Morphine Records) / March, 15th 2016 - 20:30H

FS2 · "Sinfonía escénica de la relación" Imaga / March, 17th to 19th 2016 - 20:30HMarch, 17th to 19th 2016 - 20:30H

THERE IS NO HERE HERE Gisle Martens Meyer / March, 25th & 26th 2016 - 21:00H

ZIP Les Impuxibles / March, 27th 2016 - 19:00H

Sapucay Chroma Teatre /

BLUEPRINT ARCO RENZ (BÉLGICA) + NURIA GUIU (CATALUNYA) + PHU PHAM (VIETNAM) / April, 6th 2016 - 21:00H

Andrei Rublev, una panicografía Sociedad Doctor Alonso / April, 14th to 16th 2016- 21:00H

Nerval "El Hombre" Nerval (Cre.Art Project) /

#LST4 Kyoka plays Joung Yumi / 19 de abril - 20:30H

Assolutamente solo [uno spettacolo di trasformismo] David Batignani / April, 20th & 21rst 2016 - 21:00H

Presentación Nacer Blanco Borja Flames / April, 24th 2016 - 19:00H

Berlinist Berlinist /

Introducing The Star Pablo Esbert Lilienfeld & Federico Vladimir Strate Pezdirc / May, 6th & 7th 2016 - 21: 00H May, 8th 2016 - 19:00H

LST#5 AGF (DE - AGF Producktion) / May, 17th 2016 - 20:30H

Flying Pigs Eulalia Bergadà / From 19th to 22nd, May 2016 - 20:30H

Festival Loop: Luis Macías / Adriana Vila Guevara + Alfredo Costa Monteiro LOOP FESTIVAL: LUIS MACIAS / ADRIANA VILA + ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO / May, 28th 2016 - 20:30H

66 ejercicios de estilo Raúl Marcos + Jesús Barranco (Colectivo Armadillo) / June, 4th & 5th 2016 - 21:00H

Ajustando las velas Sònia Sánchez + Giulia Valle / May, 29th 2016 - 20:00H

Mercurial George Dana Michel / June, 06 2016 - 21:00H

All by myself Alejandro Curiel / Buena Bella Dulce / June, 24th & 25th 2016 - 21:00H June, 26th 2016 - 20:00H

Atelier#2 Moreno Bernardi / From 17th to 29, July 2016

Return to Absence Arcane Collective / From 1rt to 3rd July, 2016 - 21H

Birdie Agrupación Señor Serrano / From 6th to 8th, 2016 - 21h

Dorian Wood Dorian Wood / July, 10th 2016 - 21h

APPEARANCE United Cowboys / July, 14th to 16th 2016 - 21:00H

Home Part I Scott Mathews / July, 17th 2016 - 21h

Lucha Subalterna en Drag FrauDiamanda / 2016, July 20th - 21h

Atelier Medhi Farajpour Atelier Medhi Farajpour / From september 13th to 17th 2016

Wakefield Poole: Visiones y Revisiones Celeste González / 4 & 5 / 11 - 21PM // 6 / 11 - 19PM

Carta Blanca a... Luis Garay / November 26th - 20:00h

Season 2015

Alina Stockinger & company Alina Stockinger and company / April, 10th and 11th 2015

Notion: Dance Fiction. A Lecture Performance. Choy Ka Fai + Sonia Gómez / April, 17th & 18th 2015 - 21:00 H

Workshop Bionic Movement Research Choy Ka Fai / April, 19th 2015

Sant Jordi Party Presentation of the magazine "Buensalvaje" / April, 23th 2015

Hiroshima Artist: Nuria Guiu / Portal Núria Guiu / April, 24th 2015 and June, 18th to 20th 2015 - 20:30 H

New Album Presentation "Escala" Bradien + Eduard Escoffet / April, 25th 2015 - 21:00 H

Cherepaka Andréane Leclerc / April, 26th 2015 - 19:00 H

Constructivo Fundación Collado - Van Hoestenberghe + Piero Steiner / April, 30th 2015 to May, 16th 2015 - 21:00 H

Mater Sonia Barba / May, 10th and 17th 2015 - 18:30 H

Regina Fiz Regina Fiz / May, 21st, 22nd & 23th 2015 - 19:00 H

Wakefield Poole: Visiones y revisiones Mauricio González / May, 21st to 23th 2015 - 21:30 H

Llorona Mariola Membrives and Masa Kamaguchi / May, 24th 2015 - 19:30 H

Travelling to Nowhere Catalina Carrasco & Gaspar Morey / May, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30 H

Workshop Digital Coreography Catalina Carrasco + Gaspar Morey / May, 30th & 31st 2015

Hoogerman Erre Que Erre / June, 4th to 6th 2015 - 20:30 H

Fingir Colectivo 96º + Macarena Recuerda / June, 11th to 13th 2015 - 21:00 H

Finjamos Workshop Colectivo 96º + Macarena Recuerda / June, 12th, 13th & 14th 2015

Indomador Animal Religion / June, 25th to 27th 2015 - 21:00 H

Workshop Moreno Bernardi Moreno Bernardi / From 11th to 24th, July 2015

Atelier #1: Identidad Moreno Bernardi / July, 24th 2015

Fabio Orsi + Polinèsia by 4'33" Fabio Orsi + Polinèsia / June 17th 2015 - 21:30 H

Ensemble Topogràfic Ensemble Topogràfic / June, 28th - 19:30 H

PARADIS (DJ SET) /

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!