It happened in Hiroshima

Season 2018/2019

Hope Hunt & The Ascension into Lazarus Oona Doherty / 30th September 2018 at 19h

Workshop Oona Doherty Oona Doherty / 1st October 2018 from 10h to 14h

Likes Núria Guiu / 19th and 20th October 2018 at 20:30h

Dance & Yoga Núria Guiu / From 22nd to 24th of October 2019 from 17h to 20h

Nowhere in particular Sònia Gómez + David Climent + Pere Jou / 26th and 27th October 2018 at 20:30h

Workshop Sònia Gómez + David Climent + Pere Jou Sònia Gómez + David Climent + Pere Jou / 29th of October 2018 from 10h to 14h

WeWood Les Chasseurs Cueilleurs / 9th and 10th November 2018 at 20:30h

Dance & objects Federica Porello / 12th November 2018 from 10h to 14h

La Oscilante Pol Jiménez (directed by Juan Carlos Lérida) / 16th and 17th November 2018 at 20:30h

Workshop Pol Jiménez Pol Jiménez / 19th November 2018 from 10h to 14h

 

Season 2017/2018

Presentación de solos de final de grado Presentación de solos de final de grado / 23 & 24/05 - 18:30h

MBA#4 Moreno Bernardi / 09/09/2018 - 20:30h

MBA#4 (Atelier) Moreno Bernardi / From 28/08/2018 to 09/09/2018 - 10h to 16h

Handle with care Tangen|Benzal / 26, 27 and 28/07/18 at 21h

Panorama Motus / 18, 19 & 20/07/18 at 21h

SoftMachine: Surjit + Rianto Choi Ka Fai / 11 & 12/07/18 at 21h

Gentry Mos Maiorum / 07, 08 and 09/07/18 at 21h

Videaojuego Videaojuego / 20/03/2018 - 20h & 21/03/2018 - 19h & 21h

Dystonya DYSTONYA / 02/02/2018 at 21h

INdance Indance / 08/04/2018 at 20:00h

Presentación de coreografías de la Escuela Madó Escuela de danza Madó / 25/11/2017 at 12:00h

ACTION! Festival ACTION! Festival / 05/11/2017 at 19:00h

De Uróboros y quimeras Lukas Avedaño / 15/09/2017 at 13:00h

No soy persona, soy mariposa Lukas Avedaño / 15/09/2017 at 13:00h

Atomic 3001 Leslie Mannès / 21 & 22/06/2018 at 21h

Habitacions 13 and 5,89 A HOTEL – col·lectiu escènic / 15, 16 & 17 of 06/2018 at 20:30h

Sujets Sylvain Huc / 10/06 at 20:30h

Avalanche Marco D'Agostin / 31/05/2018 at 20:30h

Lab Partnering Workshop / 30/04/2018 & 01, 02, 03, 04, 05/05/2018

P/P (propiedad privada) Alejandro Curiel / 27 y 28 of 04/2018 at 20:30h & 29/04/2018 at 19h

Médée Kali Moreno Bernardi / 20 & 21 of 04/2018 at 20:30 & 22/04/2018 at 19h

Samba Reinaldo Ribeiro / 13 & 14/04/2018 at 20:30h (Salida de residencia 10/02/2018 a las 20:30h)

Canibalismo Lautaro Reyes / Camaralucida / 23 & 24 of 03/2018 at 20:30h & 25/03/2018 at 19h

Le jour de la Bête Aina Alegre / 16 & 17 of 03/2018 at 20:30h & 18/03/2018 at 19h

Workshop Aina Alegre Aina Alegre / 15/03/2018 10h - 14h

Pour Daina Ashbee / 9 & 10/03/2018 at 20:30h

MI-RU ParK Keito / Kotomi Nishiwaki + Miquel Casaponsa / 6 & 7 of 03/2018 at 20:30h

I will wait for you Arno Schuitemaker / 03/03/2018 at 21h

Animal vegetal David Climent + Pia Nielsen / 01/03/2018 at 21h

Práctica física y de creación: ser entre estar entre Bea Fernández / 19, 20, 21, 26, 27 & 28/02/2018 from 11h to 14h

This place in between: Prethink and free action Bea Fernández / 23 & 24 of 02/2018 at 20:30h

Likes Núria Guiu / 17/02/2018 at 21h & 18/02/2018 at 19h

Indicaciones artificiales Carmelo Fernández / 16/02/2018 at 20h

Orationibus #SR Albert Arribas / 03/02/2018 at 20:30h & 04/02/2018 at 19h

Chandalika Núpura / 27/01/2018 at 20:30h & 28/01/2018 at 19h

Nixie (deep inside) Eulàlia Bergadà / 19 & 20/01/2018 at 20.30h & 21/01/2018 at 19h

Cosas que se olvidan fácilmente Xavier Bobés / 10,11,12,13/01 at 18:30h & 21:30 h - 14/01 at 18h & 21h

Silence Ça marche / 07/01/2018 at 9h

L'últim sopar Atresbandes + Reckless Sleepers / From 20 to 23 & from 27 to 30 of 12/2017 at 20:30h

El cuerpo en acción Tomeu Vergés / 16 & 17 of 12/2017 from 10h to 13h

Workshop Diego Sinniger Diego Sinniger / From 11 to 15 of 12/2017 from 10h to 13h

Fricciones Edurne Arizu / 09/12/2017 at 20:30h at 22h

The Blue Room Moreno Bernardi / 01 & 02 of 12/2017 at 20:30h & 03 of 12/2017 at 19h

Domando a Pinball Teresa Navarrete / 26 of 11/2017 at 19h

Erotic Dance Luke George / 17 & 18 of 11/2017 at 20:30h

WRECK - List of extinct species Pietro Marullo / 16/11/2017 at 20:30h

Wreck Pietro Marullo / From 13 to 16 of 11/2017 from 10h to 16h

A Mary Wigman Dance Evening Fabián Barba / 11/11/2017 at 20:30h & 12/11/2017 at 19h

Una Introducción Olga de Soto / 9 & 10 of 11/2017 at 20:30h

Guintche Marlene Monteiro Freitas / 3 & 4 of 11/2017 at 20:30h

Workshop Aline Corrêa Aline Corrêa / 30 & 31 of 10/2017 at 18h

Dance Dance Dance Magdalena Leite + Aníbal Conde / 29/10/2017 at 19h

Portrait of a monster (edition 1) Ayara Hernández Holz / 27 & 28 of 10/2017 at 20:30h

Morder la lengua João Lima + Cecilia Colacrai + Anna Rubirola / 21/10/2017 at 20:30h & 22/10/2017 at 19h

Solo Bach & Glenn / Resistência Albert Quesada + Aline Corrêa / 20/10/2017 at 20:30h

Session of resources and documentary projection Danza Sur / 18/10/2017

To drop and let go Jorge da Rocha / 15 of 10/2017 at 19h

Imprenta acústica (en 14 borrones de una) aparición Mónica Valenciano / 13 & 14 of 10/2017 at 20:30h

Estereotipo + Aftertalk Canibalismo Lautaro Reyes / Camaralucida / 04/10/2017 at 20:30h

 

Season 2016/2017

Animatic Mark Aanderud / 19th February - 7PM

Mera Desh Barcelona Kathak project - NAVTAAL / 29 / 01 - 18:00 & 20:00PM

Atelier Medhi Farajpour Atelier Medhi Farajpour / From september 13th to 17th 2016

Empty Body Medhi Farajpour / Semptember 19th

Le Récital des Postures Yasmine Hugonnet / October, 1st 2016 - 20:30h & 2nd - 19h

Os meus shorts 3 Nico Roig / October 7th and 8th - 21h

Lucius works here Nits de Sang / October, 9th 2016 - 19h

Chris Garneau in Concert Chris Garneau / October, 12th - 20:30h

Llac Ensemble Topogràfic / October 14th & 15th at 20:30h - October 16th at 19h

Danza más cabra Tania AriasTania Arias / October, 21st & 22nd - 20:30h

These are a few of my favorite songs Jorge da Rocha / October 23rd - 19h

La coja danza / Atlas Proyecto Circula / October, 28th & 29th - 20:30h

Wakefield Poole: Visiones y Revisiones Celeste González / 4 & 5 / 11 - 21PM // 6 / 11 - 19PM

Full Service Daniel Hellmann / November 11th & 12th - Before and after the show

Bijou Celeste González / November, 11th & 12th at 21h - November, 13th at 19h

Everything is ok Marco D'Agostin / November, 18th & 19th - 20:30h

Horum Memoriam Miss Q / November, 20th - 19h

Carta Blanca a... Luis Garay / November 26th - 20:00h

Somewhat Paler Bárbara Sánchez / December, 2nd & 3th - 21h

Boca de Fierro Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo | Improvável Produções / December, 9th & 10th - 20:30h

Sara Fontán en concierto Sara Fontán / December, 11th - 19h

Gameboy Cie Divergences / December, 16th - 20:30h

Boys Don't Cry Cie Divergences / December, 17th - 20:30h

New Haven Nadère Arts Vivants / January, 6th - 20:30h

Cherepaka Andreane Leclerc / Nadère arts vivants / January, 7th at 20:30h - January, 8th at 19h

Traumboy Daniel Hellmann / January 13th and 14th 21h

There is no here here Gisle Martens Meyer / January, 19th, 20th & 21st at 21h - January, 22nd at 19h

Autointitulado João dos Santos / January, 27th & 28th - 20:30h

Ji Gou: Prelude and fugue in A Minor Neus Villà Jürgens / 10 & 11 / 02 - 8:30PM 12 / 02 - 7PM

Nerval Nerval / February, 24th - 21h

Cúmul Colectivo Lema / 25 / 02 - 8:30PM // 26 / 02 - 7PM

P Project Transaccions / Ivo Dimchev / March, 9th - 20h

Fest Transaccions / Ivo Dimchev / March, 10th - 20h

Vogue-Chi Carlos María Romero / 17 & 18/03

Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (S) Trajal Harrell / 19 / 03 - 7:30PM

Feelings Are Facts: The Life of Yvonne Rainer / 17/03/2017 - 20:30

Dancers. Un proyecto de transmisión Transaccions / Sònia Gómez & Marc Bèland / March 25th - 19h / March 26th - 18h

All in Atresbandes / March, 29th, 30th & 31st and April, 1st - 21h & April 2nd - 19h

Um Ao Molhe Um Ao Molhe / 4/04 - 19:30h

bang bang Manuel Roque / April, 7th & 8th - 20:30h

Carl Craig Carl Craig ft. Francesco Tristano / Private pass

Ta Gueule Ça Marche / 20, 21 & 22.04.2017 - 20:30

Zero Humanhood / 28 & 29/ 04 - 20:30

Humanhood Journey Humanhood / 30/04

BACH MALPELO / 5, 6.05 - 8:30 pm & 7.05 - 7 pm

Il Gesto Sospeso Moreno Bernardi / 12, 13.05 - 20:30h

Seward Seward / 14.05.2017 - 19:00

Nits de Sang Sang Records / 12/03 & 23/04 & 21/05 & 11/06 - 19h

Research workshop for a new creation Lali Ayguade / 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 - 4 to 8 pm Exhibition 19.5

Gold Dust Rush Eulàlia Bergadà / 25, 26, 27 & 28.05.2017 - 8:30 pm

Si sabes lo que hay Fund. Collado - Van Hoestenberghe / 2, 3.06 - 21h / 4.06 - 12:30h & 20h

Flight Recorder Toflang / 8.06.2017 - 9 pm

Transonic Fly Global & Sang Records / 13/06

FIRE!! en curts! Mostra FIRE!! de Cine Gai i Lesbià de Barcelona / 17.06.2017

The Exploding Plastic Fest The Good Good & Empiric / 22.06

Titans Euripides Laskaridis / 5, 6 & 7/07

Perra de nadie Marta Carrasco / 12, 13 & 14/07

Utopia Cia Ignífuga / 18, 19 & 20/07

Moaré Ariadna Monfort / 26, 27 & 28/07

MBA#3 Moreno Bernardi / 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31. 08 & 1, 2, 3.09 / 10 - 16h

Exhibición MBA#3 Moreno Bernardi / 03.09.2017 - 8 pm

Albert Quesada / Solos Bach & Gould Proyecto Circula / October, 30th - 19h

Season 2015/2016

Hiroshima by Txemy Txemy / September, 25th 2015 - 20:00H

I guess if the stage exploded... / September, 25th and 26th 2015 - 21: 00 H

Monster Fenomens#1- Body & Numerical Arts: Monster - Ka Danse (France) / From 1st to 3rd, october 2015 - 20:30 H

Melodías Intemporales Ilona Schneider and Diego Caicedo / October, 4th 2015 - 19:00 H

El Agitador Vórtex Cris Blanco / From 8th to 10th and 15th to 17th, October 2015 - 21: 00 H

El Banquet [vbuit] Laura Vilar & Miquel Barcelona / October, 18th 2015 - 20:00 H & 22:00 H

Forest where the stardust PIKAru Yuko Kawamoto / October, 21st 2015 - 20:30 H

El Aprendizaje Juan Carlos Lérida + Roberto Romei + Sila / From 22nd to 24th, October 2015 - 20:30 H

Codi Obert María Arnal + Marcel Bagés / October, 25th 2015 - 19:00 H

Mix en scene Amaranta Velarde+Alba Corral / October, 29th & 30th 2015 - 21: 00H

Bailarina de fondo en concierto Tania Arias Winogradow / October, 31th 2015 - 21: 00 H November, 01st 2015 - 19: 00 H

Fenomens#2 Cuerpo & Performance Various artists / From 5th to 7th, November 2015 - 20:30 H

Hostiando a M Agnés Mateus / From 11th to 15th, november 2015 - 21:30 H

UnDosTresUnDos Albert Quesada / November, 22th 2015 - 19:00 H

Menta in iurmain Mònica Muntaner + Kike Salgado / From 26th to 28th, november 2015 - 21:00 H Novembre 29th, 2015 - 19:00 H

Antiwords / December, 3rd 2015 - 21:30 H December, 4th 2015 - 22:30 H

Bonne, Belle, Douce Alejandro Curiel / 5th & 6th, Desember 2015 - 21:30 H & 19: 00 H (respect)5th & 6th, December 2015 - 21:30 H & 19: 00 H (respect)

Atávico Poliana Lima / From 10th to 12th, december 2015 - 20:30 H

Líbera Giulia Valle / 13th, Desember 2015 - 19:00 H

Le Petit Chaperon Rouge Cie Divergences / 18th & 19th, Desember 2015 - 21:00 H 20th, Desember 2015 - 19:00 H

Pla fix, Latung La La / Desember 22st to 23rd, 2015 - 21:00H

CorRoc Escarlata Circus / 12/25/15 - 20:00H 12/26/15 - 18:00H & 20:00H 12/27/15 - 18:00H & 20:00H

Danced Conference by Cie Divergences Cie Divergences / 20th december, 2015 - 12:00 H20th december, 2015 - 12:00 H

LiveSoundTracks: creació d' una banda sonora LIVESOUNDTRACK / Desember, 15th 2015 - 18:00 H

Data Cie Manuel Roque / January, 8th & 9th 2015 - 20:30H

3 1/4 Physical Momentum Project + Antonella Sampieri + Lali Ayguadé. / January, 13th 2016 - 20:30 H

ReMouTe Various artists / January, 14th and 15th 2016 - 20:30H

LST1: POETRY IN THE DARKNESS Samuel Kerridge feat Taylor Burchoncept / January, 19th 2016 - 20:30 H

Numax-Fagor-Plus Roger Bernat / January, 22 & 23 2015 - 21:00H January, 24 2015 - 19:00H

HIROSHIMA BY TXEMY 2 Txemy / January, 29th 2016 - 19:00H

Soc Chitrangada Nupura / January, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30H January, 31st 2015 - 19:00HJanuary, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30H January, 31st 2015 - 19:00H

La banda del fin del mundo loscorderos·sc / From 02/04/16 to 02/06/16- 21H From 02/11/16 to 02/13/16 - 21H 02/07/16 & 02/14/16 - 19:00H

Soundtracks compositions: trends and new ways of working Livesoundtracks workshop / From January to MayFrom January to May

LST#2 Deena Abdelwahed / February, 16th 2016 - 20:30H

Locus Amoenus ATRESBANDES / February, 18th to 20th & 25th to 27th 2015 - 21:00H February, 21st & 28th - 19:00H

Somewhat paler Bárbara Sánchez / March, 04 & 05 2016 - 21:00H

MISS Q & MADEMOISELLE OUI OUI Miss Q & Mademoiselle Oui Oui / March, 6th 2016 - 19:00H

Brut RAQUEL GUALTERO / March, 10th and 11th 2016 - 21:00H

Cheerleader of Europe Daniel Kok / March, 12th 2016 - 21:00H

Hedonismo crítico (reinvención y reivindicación) El Palomar (Mariokissme + R. Marcos Mota) / March, 13th 2016 · 6PM-1AM

LST#3 Rabih Beaini (RL - Morphine Records) / March, 15th 2016 - 20:30H

FS2 · "Sinfonía escénica de la relación" Imaga / March, 17th to 19th 2016 - 20:30HMarch, 17th to 19th 2016 - 20:30H

THERE IS NO HERE HERE Gisle Martens Meyer / March, 25th & 26th 2016 - 21:00H

ZIP Les Impuxibles / March, 27th 2016 - 19:00H

Sapucay Chroma Teatre /

BLUEPRINT ARCO RENZ (BÉLGICA) + NURIA GUIU (CATALUNYA) + PHU PHAM (VIETNAM) / April, 6th 2016 - 21:00H

Andrei Rublev, una panicografía Sociedad Doctor Alonso / April, 14th to 16th 2016- 21:00H

Nerval "El Hombre" Nerval (Cre.Art Project) /

#LST4 Kyoka plays Joung Yumi / 19 de abril - 20:30H

Assolutamente solo [uno spettacolo di trasformismo] David Batignani / April, 20th & 21rst 2016 - 21:00H

Presentación Nacer Blanco Borja Flames / April, 24th 2016 - 19:00H

Berlinist Berlinist /

Introducing The Star Pablo Esbert Lilienfeld & Federico Vladimir Strate Pezdirc / May, 6th & 7th 2016 - 21: 00H May, 8th 2016 - 19:00H

LST#5 AGF (DE - AGF Producktion) / May, 17th 2016 - 20:30H

Flying Pigs Eulalia Bergadà / From 19th to 22nd, May 2016 - 20:30H

Festival Loop: Luis Macías / Adriana Vila Guevara + Alfredo Costa Monteiro LOOP FESTIVAL: LUIS MACIAS / ADRIANA VILA + ALFREDO COSTA MONTEIRO / May, 28th 2016 - 20:30H

66 ejercicios de estilo Raúl Marcos + Jesús Barranco (Colectivo Armadillo) / June, 4th & 5th 2016 - 21:00H

Ajustando las velas Sònia Sánchez + Giulia Valle / May, 29th 2016 - 20:00H

Mercurial George Dana Michel / June, 06 2016 - 21:00H

All by myself Alejandro Curiel / Buena Bella Dulce / June, 24th & 25th 2016 - 21:00H June, 26th 2016 - 20:00H

Atelier#2 Moreno Bernardi / From 17th to 29, July 2016

Return to Absence Arcane Collective / From 1rt to 3rd July, 2016 - 21H

Birdie Agrupación Señor Serrano / From 6th to 8th, 2016 - 21h

Dorian Wood Dorian Wood / July, 10th 2016 - 21h

APPEARANCE United Cowboys / July, 14th to 16th 2016 - 21:00H

Home Part I Scott Mathews / July, 17th 2016 - 21h

Lucha Subalterna en Drag FrauDiamanda / 2016, July 20th - 21h

Wakefield Poole: Visiones y Revisiones Celeste González / 4 & 5 / 11 - 21PM // 6 / 11 - 19PM

Season 2014/2015

Alina Stockinger & company Alina Stockinger and company / April, 10th and 11th 2015

Notion: Dance Fiction. A Lecture Performance. Choy Ka Fai + Sonia Gómez / April, 17th & 18th 2015 - 21:00 H

Workshop Bionic Movement Research Choy Ka Fai / April, 19th 2015

Sant Jordi Party Presentation of the magazine "Buensalvaje" / April, 23th 2015

Hiroshima Artist: Nuria Guiu / Portal Núria Guiu / April, 24th 2015 and June, 18th to 20th 2015 - 20:30 H

New Album Presentation "Escala" Bradien + Eduard Escoffet / April, 25th 2015 - 21:00 H

Cherepaka Andréane Leclerc / April, 26th 2015 - 19:00 H

Constructivo Fundación Collado - Van Hoestenberghe + Piero Steiner / April, 30th 2015 to May, 16th 2015 - 21:00 H

Mater Sonia Barba / May, 10th and 17th 2015 - 18:30 H

Regina Fiz Regina Fiz / May, 21st, 22nd & 23th 2015 - 19:00 H

Wakefield Poole: Visiones y revisiones Mauricio González / May, 21st to 23th 2015 - 21:30 H

Llorona Mariola Membrives and Masa Kamaguchi / May, 24th 2015 - 19:30 H

Travelling to Nowhere Catalina Carrasco & Gaspar Morey / May, 28th to 30th 2015 - 20:30 H

Workshop Digital Coreography Catalina Carrasco + Gaspar Morey / May, 30th & 31st 2015

Hoogerman Erre Que Erre / June, 4th to 6th 2015 - 20:30 H

Fingir Colectivo 96º + Macarena Recuerda / June, 11th to 13th 2015 - 21:00 H

Finjamos Workshop Colectivo 96º + Macarena Recuerda / June, 12th, 13th & 14th 2015

Indomador Animal Religion / June, 25th to 27th 2015 - 21:00 H

Workshop Moreno Bernardi Moreno Bernardi / From 11th to 24th, July 2015

Atelier #1: Identidad Moreno Bernardi / July, 24th 2015

Fabio Orsi + Polinèsia by 4'33" Fabio Orsi + Polinèsia / June 17th 2015 - 21:30 H

Ensemble Topogràfic Ensemble Topogràfic / June, 28th - 19:30 H

PARADIS (DJ SET) /

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!